New South Wales & ACT

Divisional Committee 

Adam Hines (Chair)

image-20230619171536-1​Aether Insurance & Risk

Vanessa Morton

image-20230619171536-1BJS Morton

Kristie Dollin

image-20230619171536-1Lockton

Carlie Griggs

image-20230619171536-1Howden Insurance

John May

image-20230619171536-1Steadfast IRS

Brendan Goddard

image-20230619171536-1Macey Insurance Brokers

Rebecca Wilson (Board Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Austbrokers ABS

Craig Anderson (YP Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Austbrokers ABS

Sam Giorgatzis

image-20230619171536-1Praden

Finn Wilkinson

image-20230619171536-1Aon
Sharon Philp (Secretary)​​​​

 

 

Young Professionals Committee

Craig Anderson (Chair) ​​​​​

image-20230619171536-1​Austbrokers ABS

Ben Wallis

image-20230619171536-1Marsh

Brigitte Duffy

image-20230619171536-1Vero

Olivia Taylor 

image-20230619171536-1Praden

Jordan Harris

image-20230619171536-1Aon

James Stanley

image-20230619171536-1Coverforce 

David Williams

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

Patrick Tang

image-20230619171536-1Scott & Broad

Jesse Krauseimage-20230619171536-1WTW

 

 

Queensland

Divisional Committee 

Taylor Burstow (Chair) 

image-20230619171536-1​East West Insurance Brokers

Paul Glasby (North Queensland Rep)

image-20230619171536-1North Queensland Insurance Brokers

Steven Hill (Board Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Capital Innovation Insurance Group

Jodie Krafft (YP Rep)

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Scott Denning

image-20230619171536-1Rivers Insurance Brokers

Saurabh Adhiya

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Dale Hansen

image-20230619171536-1Austbrokers Coast To Coast

Jackii Howe​​​​​​

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

Dugald Meek

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Heather Peirano

image-20230619171536-1Piranha Insurance Brokers

Darren Reilly

image-20230619171536-1IOOF Insurance Brokers

Chris Traill (Gold Coast Rep)

image-20230619171536-1EBM

Steve Purser

image-20230619171536-1Coverforce 3LP

Sharon Philp (Secretary)

 

Young Professionals Committee

Jodie Krafft (Chair)​​​​​​

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Emily Booth (Secretary)

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Jake Bellert

image-20230619171536-1North Queensland Insurance Brokers

Patrice Taylor

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Travis Rock

image-20230619171536-1​Insurance Web

Emmy Lako

image-20230619171536-1Austcover

Joshua Collins

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Jessica Wright 

image-20230619171536-1Insurance Mentor 

  

 

 

South Australia & Northern Territory

Divisional Committee 

Max Cuzzocrea (Chair)​​​​​

image-20230619171536-1​Maxton

Daniella Zaccone (Vice Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Marsh

Dianne Phelan (Board Rep)

image-20230619171536-1BJS Insurance Brokers

Heather Blanco

image-20230619171536-1SureWise

Marie Cunningham (Secretary) 

 

Young Professionals Committee

Joseph Cuzzocrea (Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Maxton

Shaeden Johns

image-20230619171536-1FIA

Haydn Luck

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

  

 

 

Victoria & Tasmania 

Divisional Committee 

Kevin Baker (Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Emma Keegan (Co Vice Chair Victoria)

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

Leigh Stalker (Co Vice Chair Tasmania)

image-20230619171536-1Capital Innovation Insurance Group

Cameron Sheild

image-20230619171536-1Lockton

Ben Attenborough

image-20230619171536-1Earth Insurance

Olivia Hancock

image-20230619171536-1Marsh

Jasmine Claridge

image-20230619171536-1Insurance House

Jodi Sharman

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

Bianca Botterill

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Nese Akay

image-20230619171536-1Community Broker Network

Prudence Chang

image-20230619171536-1NCI Trade Credit Solutions

Shweta Nimkar (YP Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Lockton Companies Australia

Stella Pruscino (Board Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Edgewise Insurance Brokers

Joshua Boyd

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Sharon Philp (Secretary)

 

Young Professionals Committee

Shweta Nimkar (Co Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Lockton Companies Australia

Olivia Hancock (Co Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Marsh

Jasmin Gabrielli

image-20230619171536-1Honan Insurance 

Ashley Talmage

image-20230619171536-1Gallagher

Johnathon Moore

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Gareth Downie

image-20230619171536-1PSC Insurance Group

Nathan Mauriello

image-20230619171536-1Honan

Kim Heggie

image-20230619171536-1Fitzpatrick

Declan Gaffney

image-20230619171536-1Edgewise

Isabella Bott

image-20230619171536-1Westlawn

 

 

Western Australia

Divisional & Young Professionals Committee 

Ian Maybury (Chair)

image-20230619171536-1Lockton

Clint Jeuring

image-20230619171536-1EBM

Laura Porter

image-20230619171536-1Connect Business Insurance

Michelangelo (Mic) De Pino

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Caroline Jackman

image-20230619171536-1PSC Insurance Group

Jordyn Gilbert (YP Chair & Board Rep)

image-20230619171536-1Lockton

Tom Wheeler

image-20230619171536-1Lockton

Emma Lawson

image-20230619171536-1Aon

Kellie Longman

image-20230619171536-1WTW

Sam Jovanovic

image-20230619171536-1Willis Australia Limited 

Nikita Willis

image-20230619171536-1Knightcorp Holdings

Kyra Deane

image-20230619171536-1Penguin Risk Solutions

Maria Kozak

image-20230619171536-1Mercer Marsh Benefits (MMB)

Sharon Philip (Secretary)